Adam Sandler

Posted on Apr 21 2009 - 2:10pm by GJ Staff

Categorized as
666
Tagged as

 

Date of Birth

9 September 1966, Brooklyn, New York, USA

 

Birth Name

Adam Richard Sandler

 

Nickname

Sandman

 

Height

5′ 10″ (1.78 m)

 

Mini Biography

 

Adam Sandler was born on September 9, 1966, in Brooklyn, New York, to Judy and Stanley Sandler. At 17 he took his first step towards becoming a stand-up comedian when he spontaneously took the stage at a Boston comedy club. He found he was a natural comic. He nurtured his talent while at New York University (graduating with a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree in 1991) by performing regularly in clubs and at universities.