Bruce Willis

Posted on Apr 21 2009 - 2:14pm by GJ Staff

Categorized as
Tagged as

Date of Birth

19 March 1955, Idar-Oberstein, West Germany


Birth Name

Walter Bruce Willis






5′ 11¾” (1.82 m)


Mini Biography


Bruce Willis grew up mainly in Penns Grove, New Jersey, and graduated from high school there before going to New York to become an actor. He waited tables and tended bar for a living until he began to get roles in plays. While tending bar one night he was seen by a casting director who liked his personality and needed a bartender for a small movie role