Hayden Panettiere

Posted on Jul 8 2009 - 11:51am by GJ Staff

Date of Birth

21 August 1989, Palisades, New York, USA


Birth Name

Hayden Leslie Panettiere








5′ 1" (1.55 m)


Mini Biography

Hayden Leslie Panettiere was born on 21st August 1989 in Palisades, New York. She still lives in New York with her parents, Lesley Vogel and Skip Panettiere, and younger brother Jansen Panettiere. Her mom got her started in the business by doing commercials when she was just 11 months old. Then, at only 4 1/2, she was cast on the soap opera "One Life to Live" (1968), where she remained until 1997. Since then, she has gone on to appear in many feature films and TV movies. But she is probably best known in the United States for her role as "Claire" on the hit TV show "Heroes" (2006/II).