Hilary Swank

Posted on Apr 21 2009 - 2:09pm by GossipMan

Date of Birth
30 July 1974, Bellingham, Washington, USA

Birth Name
Hilary Ann Swank

Height
5′ 6" (1.68 m)

Mini Biography

Hilary Swank was born on July 30, 1974, in Lincoln, Nebraska. Hilary’s acting career started early at the age of nine years old, when she did her first play, portraying "Mowgli" in "The Jungle Book." Hilary Swank continued to be in school productions and community theater. In 1990, at the age of 16, Hilary Swank and her mother moved to Pasadena, California, where she started her professional career. Hilary Swank’s big break in the film business was in the movie, "The Next Karate Kid."

Hilary Swank’s other film credits include:

BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER
THE NEXT KARATE KID
SOMETIMES THEY COME BACK AGAIN
KOUNTERFEIT
QUIET DAYS IN HOLLYWOOD
HEARTWOOD
THE AUDITION
THE GIFT
THE AFFAIR OF THE NECKLACE
THE CHAMBERMAID
INSOMNIA
THE SPACE BETWEEN
THE CORE