Jack Nicholson

Posted on Apr 22 2009 - 12:50pm by GJ Staff

Categorized as
497
Tagged as


Date of Birth
22 April 1937, Neptune, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name
John Joseph Nicholson

Nickname
Mulholland Man
Nick

Height
5′ 9ľ” (1.77 m)

Mini Biography

Abandoned by his father in his childhood, he was raised believing his grandmother was his mother and his mother was his older sister. The truth was revealed to him years later when a Time magazine researcher uncovered the truth while preparing a story on the star. Jack had a 17-year relationship with actress Anjelica Huston, which ended in 1990 after Rebecca Broussard was carrying his child.