Jodie Foster

Posted on Apr 21 2009 - 2:11pm by GossipMan

Date of Birth
19 November 1962, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Alicia Christian Foster

Height
5′ 3½" (1.61 m)

Mini Biography

American child actress who is now a respected leading lady.In 1976 Jodie Foster received a nomination (Supporting Actress) for her role in TAXI DRIVER.
Jodie’s other credits include:

NAPOLEON AND SAMANTHA
KANSAS CITY BOMBER
TOM SAWYER
ONE LITTLE INDIAN
ALICE DOESN’T LIVE HERE ANY MORE
ECHOES OF A SUMMER
TAXI DRIVER
BUGSY MALONE
FREAKY FRIDAY
THE LITTLE GIRL WHO LIVES DOWN THE LANE
CANDLESHOE
FOXES
CARNY
O’HARA’S WIFE
HOTEL NEW HAMPSHIRE
STEALING HOME
BACK TRACK
FIVE CORNERS
LITTLE MAN TATE
SHADOWS AND FOG
SOMMMERSBY
MAVERICK
NELL
CONTACT
ANNA AND THE KING
THE DANGEROUS LIVES OF ALTAR BOYS
THE PANIC ROOM
FLIGHTPLAN
INSIDE MAN
THE BRAVE ONE