John Cena

Posted on Jul 4 2010 - 7:55pm by GJ Staff

Categorized as
2398

john_cena

Name: John Felix Anthony Cena
Born: 23 April 1977
Place: West Newbury, Massachusetts, USA
Wife: Elizabeth Huberdeau
Parents: John and Carol Cena
Brother/sister: John has four brothers: Dan, Matt, Sean, and Steve
Stage names: Prototype, Dr. of Thuganomics, The Franchise, The Marine, The Champ, Chain Gang, Super Cena
Occupation: actor, hip hop musician and professional wrestler
Studies: He finished Springfield College, Massachusetts

Biography and Career :

John Cena (full name John Felix Anthony Cena) was born on April 23, 1977 in West Newbury, Massachusetts, USA. He is a popular professional wrestler, actor and musician.

He had attended the Springfield College in Massachusetts. At first he was a bodybuilder but then discovered his real passion, wrestling.