Martin Lawrence

Posted on Apr 21 2009 - 2:22pm by GJ Staff

Categorized as
1043
Tagged as

Date of Birth

16 April 1965, Frankfurt-am-Main, Hessen, Germany

 

Birth Name

Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence

 

Height

5′ 7½” (1.71 m)

 

Spouse

Patricia Southall               (7 January 1995 – 17 September 1996) (divorced) 1 daughter

 

Trade Mark

 

Often plays a policeman or a thief, sometimes both in the same film.

 

Using karate moves