Paul Walker

Posted on Apr 21 2009 - 2:31pm by GJ Staff

Categorized as
1788
Tagged as

Date of Birth

12 September 1973, Glendale, California, USA

 

Birth Name

Paul William Walker IV

 

Height

6′ 3″ (1.91 m)

 

Mini Biography

 

Paul William Walker IV was born on September 12, 1973, in Glendale California. He began acting when he was very young, appearing in many TV commercials. In 1987 he played Prof. Bennet in Monster in the Closet (1986). He then starred in the television series, “Throb” (1986). He also made guest appearances on several television shows including “Charles in Charge” (1984),”Highway to Heaven” (1984), “Who’s the Boss?” (1984) and “Diff’rent Strokes” (1978). Paul also had a role in the soap opera “The Young and the Restless” (1973).

Paul Walker died : November 30,2013 (age 40 ) in a car accident as passenger in Valencia,Santa Clarita,California,USA.