Sylvester Stallone

Posted on Apr 21 2009 - 2:48pm by GJ Staff

Date of Birth

6 July 1946, New York City, New York, USA


Birth Name

Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone




Michael (as a teenager)

The Italian Stallion



5′ 9″ (1.75 m)


Mini Biography


Sylvester Stallone became one of Hollywood’s highest paid actors, usually playing monosyllablic, antisociety, underdog heroes. While Stallone has attempted to extend his range into film comedies and drama, his real box office success continues in action film